Viking Saturn
By the numbers
930
Guests
2022
Built
9
Decks
745ft
Length · 227 m
$2,599 pp
Fares from
$6,899 pp
Median fare
About Viking Saturn
Expand your horizons on our award-winning, all-veranda small ship, with just 930 guests, allowing us to dock where larger ships cannot.
Where Viking Saturn sails
Ports Viking Saturn visits
Civitavecchia, Rome (48)
Barcelona (42)
Marseille, France (33)
Athens (Piraeus), Greece (31)
Livorno (28)
Copenhagen, Denmark (27)
Messina, Italy (27)
Oslo (27)
Sete, France (27)
Stockholm (27)
Kusadasi (26)
Naples (26)
Souda Bay (25)
Monte Carlo (24)
Bergen (22)
Gothenburg (21)
Show 76 more ports Show fewer ports
Karlskrona, Sweden (21)
Mariehamn (21)
Visby, Sweden (21)
Arhus (18)
Eidfjord, Norway (18)
Kristiansund, Norway (18)
Skagen (18)
Gdansk, Poland (15)
Klaipeda, Lithuania (15)
Malaga (15)
Riga (15)
Tallinn, Estonia (15)
Seville (14)
Haugesund (12)
Lisbon (11)
La Goulette (10)
Palma de Mallorca (9)
Rhodes (9)
Tangier, Morocco (9)
Dover, UK (6)
Dubrovnik (6)
Helsinki, Finland (6)
Kerkyra (6)
Murcia, Spain (6)
Ajaccio (5)
Algiers, Algeria (5)
Bari (5)
Canakkale, Turkey (5)
Casablanca (5)
Istanbul (5)
London (Greenwich), England (5)
Malta (5)
Salerno (5)
Santorini (5)
Sardinia/Porto Cervo (5)
Split (5)
Valencia (5)
Cartagena, Spain (4)
Crotone (4)
Heraklion (4)
Kotor (4)
Nafplion (4)
Olympia (Katakolon), Greece (4)
Porto, Portugal (4)
Sibenik (4)
Thessaloniki (4)
Venice (Chioggia), Italy (4)
Villefranche-sur-Mer (4)
Volos (4)
Aberdeen, UK (3)
Belfast (3)
Bilbao (3)
Bordeaux (3)
Dun Laoghaire, Ireland (3)
Edinburgh, UK (3)
Holyhead, UK (3)
Kirkwall, Scotland (3)
La Coruna, Spain (3)
Lerwick, Scotland (3)
Liverpool (3)
Ullapool (3)
Venice, Italy (3)
Honfleur (2)
Paris (2)
Zadar, Croatia (2)
Amsterdam (1)
Ancona (1)
Brugge (1)
Falmouth,United Kingdom (1)
Kalamata (1)
Koper (1)
London (Tilbury) (1)
Palermo (1)
Portsmouth, UK (1)
Trapani (Sicily) (1)
Venice (Fusina), Italy (1)
Ship gallery
Deck plans
Scroll to explore · Double-tap to zoom
Frequently asked questions
How much does a cruise on Viking Saturn cost?
Fares start at $2,599 per person. The median fare across 100 upcoming sailings is $6,899 per person, and every sailing's page shows its full price history.
Where does Viking Saturn sail?
Most upcoming sailings visit Europe (47 sailings), then Mediterranean (29).
When is the next cruise on Viking Saturn?
The next sailing departs Sep 1, 2026 — a 14-night Scandinavia cruise.
How big is Viking Saturn?
Viking Saturn has room for 930 guests across 9 decks, and entered service in 2022.
Sailing soon on Viking Saturn
Prices per person · incl. taxes & fees.
Showing 181 Viking Saturn sailings
Open in full searchFrequently asked questions
How much does a cruise on Viking Saturn cost?
Fares start at $2,599 per person. The median fare across 100 upcoming sailings is $6,899 per person, and every sailing's page shows its full price history.
Where does Viking Saturn sail?
Most upcoming sailings visit Europe (47 sailings), then Mediterranean (29).
When is the next cruise on Viking Saturn?
The next sailing departs Sep 1, 2026 — a 14-night Scandinavia cruise.
How big is Viking Saturn?
Viking Saturn has room for 930 guests across 9 decks, and entered service in 2022.