Celebrity Roamer
By the numbers
4
Decks
$3,398 pp
Fares from
$4,399 pp
Median fare
More specifications Fewer specifications
5 star
Rating
About Celebrity Roamer
Celebrity Roamer is made for wandering, crafted for guests who want to follow the river’s rhythm and linger in each destination’s spirit. Airy, light-filled spaces create a soft, effortless sense of movement, while our Skylight Infinite Balcony accommodations offer a closer-than-ever connection to the passing world. On deck, the Magic Edge dining pods and elevated gathering spaces turn every mealtime and meetup into a moment shaped by the river itself. Roamer brings together comfort, curiosity, and just the right amount of adventure in every mile.
Where Celebrity Roamer sails
Ports Celebrity Roamer visits
Ship gallery
Deck plans
Scroll to explore · Double-tap to zoom
Frequently asked questions
How much does a cruise on Celebrity Roamer cost?
Where does Celebrity Roamer sail?
When is the next cruise on Celebrity Roamer?
Sailing soon on Celebrity Roamer
Prices per person · incl. taxes & fees.
Showing 19 Celebrity Roamer sailings
Open in full search