Viking Ran
Viking Ran
By the numbers
2025
Built
4
Decks
$2,499 pp
Fares from
$2,999 pp
Median fare
About Viking Ran
Viking Ran is a cruise ship operated by Viking, built in 2025. across 4 decks.
Where Viking Ran sails
Ports Viking Ran visits
Deck plans
Scroll to explore · Double-tap to zoom
Frequently asked questions
How much does a cruise on Viking Ran cost?
Fares start at $2,499 per person. The median fare across 66 upcoming sailings is $2,999 per person. Open a sailing to see its listed cabin fares and any observed price history.
Where does Viking Ran sail?
Most upcoming sailings visit Europe (49 sailings), then Baltic (17).
When is the next cruise on Viking Ran?
The next sailing departs Jun 12, 2027 — a 7-night Europe cruise.
How big is Viking Ran?
Viking Ran has 4 decks, and entered service in 2025.
Sailing soon on Viking Ran
Prices per person · incl. taxes & fees.
Showing 66 Viking Ran sailings
Open in full searchFrequently asked questions
How much does a cruise on Viking Ran cost?
Fares start at $2,499 per person. The median fare across 66 upcoming sailings is $2,999 per person. Open a sailing to see its listed cabin fares and any observed price history.
Where does Viking Ran sail?
Most upcoming sailings visit Europe (49 sailings), then Baltic (17).
When is the next cruise on Viking Ran?
The next sailing departs Jun 12, 2027 — a 7-night Europe cruise.
How big is Viking Ran?
Viking Ran has 4 decks, and entered service in 2025.