Mein Schiff 6
By the numbers
2017
Built
12
Decks
More specifications Fewer specifications
4 star
Rating
About Mein Schiff 6
On June 1, 2017, Mein Schiff 6 was ceremonially christened in the Port of Hamburg. Here you can find out everything about our fleet member and see their current position. Have fun exploring!
Where Mein Schiff 6 sails
Ports Mein Schiff 6 visits
Singapore (11)
Ko Samui (9)
Laem Chabang (9)
Leixoes, Portugal (9)
Lisbon (9)
Palma de Mallorca (9)
Port Kelang, Kuala Lumpur (9)
Cadiz (8)
Phu My (8)
Malaga (6)
Penang (6)
Hong Kong, China (5)
Langkawi (5)
Bilbao (4)
Busan, South Korea (4)
Cape Town (4)
Show 53 more ports Show fewer ports
Gibraltar (4)
Kochi, Japan (4)
La Coruna, Spain (4)
Le Verdon (4)
Tangier, Morocco (4)
Vigo (4)
Yokohama, Tokyo (4)
Chan May (3)
Colombo, Sri Lanka (3)
Ha Long Bay (3)
Hiroshima (3)
Kiel, Germany (3)
Kobe (3)
Las Palmas,Gran Canaria (3)
Male (3)
Mindelo, Cape Verde (3)
Port Elizabeth (Now Gqeberha), South Africa) (3)
Port Louis (3)
Praia, Cape Verde (3)
Reunion (3)
Shimiju, japan (3)
Walvis Bay (3)
Ajaccio (2)
Baoshan (Shanghai) (2)
Barcelona (2)
Civitavecchia, Rome (2)
Copenhagen, Denmark (2)
Gothenburg (2)
Hakodate (2)
Hamburg, Germany (2)
Incheon (2)
Kanazawa (2)
Sakaiminato (2)
Tokyo (2)
Valencia (2)
Cannes (1)
Cheju (1)
Durban (1)
Helsinki, Finland (1)
Ho Chi Minh City (1)
Ibiza (1)
Keelung, Taiwan (1)
La Spezia (1)
Le Havre (1)
Livorno (1)
Marseille, France (1)
Osaka (1)
Oslo (1)
Phuket (1)
Ponta Delgada, Azores (1)
Praia di Vitoria, Azores (1)
Stockholm (1)
Tallinn, Estonia (1)
Ship gallery
Deck plans
Scroll to explore · Double-tap to zoom
Frequently asked questions
Where does Mein Schiff 6 sail?
Most upcoming sailings visit Europe (11 sailings), then Asia (7).
When is the next cruise on Mein Schiff 6?
The next sailing departs Sep 3, 2026 — a 7-night Europe cruise.
How big is Mein Schiff 6?
Mein Schiff 6 has 12 decks, and entered service in 2017.
Sailing soon on Mein Schiff 6
Prices per person · incl. taxes & fees.
Showing 30 Mein Schiff 6 sailings
Open in full searchFrequently asked questions
Where does Mein Schiff 6 sail?
Most upcoming sailings visit Europe (11 sailings), then Asia (7).
When is the next cruise on Mein Schiff 6?
The next sailing departs Sep 3, 2026 — a 7-night Europe cruise.
How big is Mein Schiff 6?
Mein Schiff 6 has 12 decks, and entered service in 2017.